For all those who did not venture to Werribee on the weekend these are the results for both Rachuig and De Veer.
Mens: Ladies:
1. Chris Mesagno 2349 Nat Shelley 2271
2. Lance Dyer 2332 Cindy Kerrison 2256
3. Mac Stewart 2295 Rebecca Robinson 2229
4. Matt O'Brien 2292 Cheryl Bast 2202
5. Paul Trotter 2240 Tracey Madden 2178
6. Mark Dodds 2239 Narele Baker 2177
7. Paul Reus 2236 Lisa Garioch 2165
8. Alan Notman 2235 Cassie Staudinger 2099
9. Terry Silva 2234 Kerry Coward 2058
10.Joe Tomasinski 2201 Sharyn Calder 2055
11.Rod Kerrison 2198 Jenny Buckle 2020
12.Brett George 2175 Kim Lobb 2013
13.David Andrews 2155 Ingrid Coburn 1951
14.Barry Dodds 2149 Carly Allen 1815
15.Glen Loader 2148. Mary Dodds (retired Injured)
Walter De Veer
Mens: Females:
1.Roger De Witt 2606 Cheryl Naylor 2527
2.David Groves 2494 Charlene Clark 2508
3.Harry Sinclair 2455 Robyn Bull 2493
4.Ron Hine 2430 Jo Hine 2477
5.Peter Formosa 2425 Loraine Miller 2464
6.Jeffrey Russell 2425 Tracy Silva 2451
7.Gary Zanoni 2414 Sally Smith 2344
8.Graham Russell 2385 Sue Jones 2319
9.Shayne Peverell 2377 Sue Cade 2294
10.Daryl Lucas 2374 Sue Wheeler 2294
11.David Kent 2316 Natalie Prokopec 2265
12.Shariff Dasuki 2303 Jeanette Kent 2242
13.Danny Gibson 2261 Aline Martin 2208
14.David Thomas 2243 Noelene Davies 2110
15.Ian Cockburn 2239 Elizabeth Mega 2086
Good luck to all the above in the next and final trials.
Mens: Ladies:
1. Chris Mesagno 2349 Nat Shelley 2271
2. Lance Dyer 2332 Cindy Kerrison 2256
3. Mac Stewart 2295 Rebecca Robinson 2229
4. Matt O'Brien 2292 Cheryl Bast 2202
5. Paul Trotter 2240 Tracey Madden 2178
6. Mark Dodds 2239 Narele Baker 2177
7. Paul Reus 2236 Lisa Garioch 2165
8. Alan Notman 2235 Cassie Staudinger 2099
9. Terry Silva 2234 Kerry Coward 2058
10.Joe Tomasinski 2201 Sharyn Calder 2055
11.Rod Kerrison 2198 Jenny Buckle 2020
12.Brett George 2175 Kim Lobb 2013
13.David Andrews 2155 Ingrid Coburn 1951
14.Barry Dodds 2149 Carly Allen 1815
15.Glen Loader 2148. Mary Dodds (retired Injured)
Walter De Veer
Mens: Females:
1.Roger De Witt 2606 Cheryl Naylor 2527
2.David Groves 2494 Charlene Clark 2508
3.Harry Sinclair 2455 Robyn Bull 2493
4.Ron Hine 2430 Jo Hine 2477
5.Peter Formosa 2425 Loraine Miller 2464
6.Jeffrey Russell 2425 Tracy Silva 2451
7.Gary Zanoni 2414 Sally Smith 2344
8.Graham Russell 2385 Sue Jones 2319
9.Shayne Peverell 2377 Sue Cade 2294
10.Daryl Lucas 2374 Sue Wheeler 2294
11.David Kent 2316 Natalie Prokopec 2265
12.Shariff Dasuki 2303 Jeanette Kent 2242
13.Danny Gibson 2261 Aline Martin 2208
14.David Thomas 2243 Noelene Davies 2110
15.Ian Cockburn 2239 Elizabeth Mega 2086
Good luck to all the above in the next and final trials.