2011 FINAL EVENT - Oz Tenpin Epping 17/18 December

Phluff

Member
2011 Toll Transitions Victorian Sports Series Final


Venue: Oz Tenpin Epping
41-53 Miller Street, Epping
Date: Saturday 17th & Sunday 18th December 2011
Cost : $150 (Members) $180 (Non Members)

Saturday 17th December - Qualifying Stage 1
Squads are limited to 36 bowlers.

Squad 1 – Check-In 8:30 am / Bowl 9:00 am
Lanes to be Re-Oiled Between Squads
Squad 2 – Check-In 1:30 pm / Bowl 2:00 pm

Bowlers bowl 9 games on the WTBA Mexico City (45ft) pattern
Female bowlers to receive 8 pins handicap per game.
Top 15 bowlers progress to Day 2
Pinfall will carry over.

Sunday 19th December – Day 2

Check-In 9:00am / Bowl 9:30am

Top 15 bowlers from Stage 1 will complete a further 8 games Matchplay.
3 Per pair with bonus points 20 - 10 - 0 for 1st - 2nd - 3rd on the pair.
Game 8 will be positional.
Pattern will be WTBA Stockholm (34ft)

At the completion of the Matchplay the bowler in 1st place based on 17 games pinfall plus bonus points will be declared the 2011 VSS Champion.

Prizes: (Based on 45 entries. 1st prize guaranteed)

1st - $1000
2nd - $800 3rd - $650 4th - $550
5th - $475 6th - $425 7th - $375
8th - $325 9th - $275 10th - $250
11th - $225 12th - $200 13th - $175
14th - $160 15th - $150

$20 High Game award EACH GAME OF QUALIFYING
 

Phluff

Member
Remember, squads are limited to 36 bowlers and there's money to be won EVERY GAME!

A Squad - (8:30am Checkin) 9am
1. Jenny Notman
2. Steve Toth

B Squad - (1.30pm Checkin) 2pm
1. Ryan Burton
2. Ralph Harford
3. Jane Finch
4. Chris Castle *2011 Male Rankings Winner
5. Damien Lowrey
6. Adam Baker (NM)
7. Brendon Crisp (NM)
8. Carlos Quaremba
9. Troy Gaylard
10. Kevin Wilkins (NM)
11. Andrew Thorpe
12. Tony Aarons
13. Josh Morel
14. Mary Dodds
15. Paul Trotter
 

Phluff

Member
Looks like fun for Jenny & Steve, get to split $180 between them at this rate!
Don't forget, it's a $20 prize for high game EACH GAME in both A & B squad!

A Squad - (8:30am Checkin) 9am
1. Jenny Notman (NM)
2. Steve Toth

B Squad - (1.30pm Checkin) 2pm
1. Ryan Burton
2. Ralph Harford
3. Jane Finch
4. Chris Castle *2011 Male Rankings Winner
5. Damien Lowrey
6. Adam Baker (NM)
7. Brendon Crisp (NM)
8. Carlos Quaremba
9. Troy Gaylard
10. Kevin Wilkins (NM)
11. Andrew Thorpe
12. Tony Aarons
13. Josh Morel
14. Mary Dodds
15. Paul Trotter
16. Brian Elrick
17. Matt Perrella
18. Mac Stewart
19. Mick Carlsson
20. Brendan Howe
21. Mario Cordedda
22. Dena Buxton
23. Ben Coupland (NM)
 

Phluff

Member
A Squad - (8:30am Checkin) 9am
1. Jenny Notman (NM)
2. Steve Toth
3. Ralph Harford
4. Jane Finch
5. Paul Trotter

B Squad - (1.30pm Checkin) 2pm
1. Ryan Burton
2. Ivan Aranda
3. Vi Huynh
4. Chris Castle *2011 Male Rankings Winner
5. Damien Lowrey
6. Adam Baker (NM)
7. Brendon Crisp (NM)
8. Carlos Quaremba
9. Troy Gaylard
10. Kevin Wilkins (NM)
11. Andrew Thorpe
12. Tony Aarons
13. Josh Morel
14. Mary Dodds
15. Mick Drummond
16. Brian Elrick
17. Matt Perrella
18. Mac Stewart
19. Mick Carlsson
20. Brendan Howe
21. Mario Cordedda
22. Dena Buxton
23. Ben Coupland (NM)
24. Rebecca Robinson *2011 Female Rankings Winner
25. Daniel Browne
26. Michael Wilson
27. Lee Phillips
28. Amy Farrell
29. Braedyn Gavin
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
Res:
 
Top Bottom