J
Jenn Star
Hey all and congratulations to everyone who tried out.
The following people were successful in making the 2003 VIC Teams:
MENS OPEN
1 Notman, Allan (Capt)
2 Francis, Paul
3 Madden, Paul
4 Phillips, Lee
5 Burton, Wayne
6 Hammond, Peter
7 Newman, Jason
MENS GRADED
1 Pett, Gary (Capt)
2 Borg, Jason
3 Gibson, Danny
4 Russell, Drew
5 Bassett, Peter
6 Downard, Justin
7 Taylor, Adam
LADIES OPEN
1 Branca, Mary
2 Notman, Lisa
3 Addamo, Nicole
4 Buckle, Jenny
5 Taylor, Michelle
6 Jackson, Glenda
7 Booth, Lee (Capt)
LADIES GRADED
1 Darmenia, Tamara
2 Bull, Robyn (Capt)
3 Jones, Sue
4 Silva, Tracy
5 Allen, Angela
6 Hogg, Ann
7 Hebbard, Rhonda
BOYS OPEN
1 Benson, Chris
2 Burton, Luke
3 Luke, Nathan
4 Hanton, Brendan
5 Allen, Brad (Capt)
6 Bowles, James
7 Costantini, John
BOYS GRADED
1 Burton, Ryan
2 Cooper, Chris
3 Pett, Zac
4 Bartlett, Stefan
5 DeGrandis, Adrian
6 Monds, Clinton (Capt)
7 Porto, Stefan
GIRLS OPEN
1 Madden, Tracey (Capt)
2 Staudinger, Cassie
3 Artufel, Bridget
4 Lawrence, Jessica
5 Motta, Jodie
6 Bull, Tarah
7 Farrell, Amy
GIRLS GRADED
1 Benson, Jennifer (Capt)
2 Arnott, Brigitta
3 Peet, Louise
4 Marriot, Jessica
5 Robertson, Emily
6 Hogg, Megan
7 Arnott, Tiffanie
SENIORS
1 Walker, Ian
2 Miller, Lorraine (Capt)
3 Baker, Annette
4 Bourke, Lyn
5 Porteous, Val
6 Nunn, Margaret
7 Notman, Marg
Congrats to everyone.
Will c you all in Sydney!! Lets bring the Cups back to VIC this year.
The following people were successful in making the 2003 VIC Teams:
MENS OPEN
1 Notman, Allan (Capt)
2 Francis, Paul
3 Madden, Paul
4 Phillips, Lee
5 Burton, Wayne
6 Hammond, Peter
7 Newman, Jason
MENS GRADED
1 Pett, Gary (Capt)
2 Borg, Jason
3 Gibson, Danny
4 Russell, Drew
5 Bassett, Peter
6 Downard, Justin
7 Taylor, Adam
LADIES OPEN
1 Branca, Mary
2 Notman, Lisa
3 Addamo, Nicole
4 Buckle, Jenny
5 Taylor, Michelle
6 Jackson, Glenda
7 Booth, Lee (Capt)
LADIES GRADED
1 Darmenia, Tamara
2 Bull, Robyn (Capt)
3 Jones, Sue
4 Silva, Tracy
5 Allen, Angela
6 Hogg, Ann
7 Hebbard, Rhonda
BOYS OPEN
1 Benson, Chris
2 Burton, Luke
3 Luke, Nathan
4 Hanton, Brendan
5 Allen, Brad (Capt)
6 Bowles, James
7 Costantini, John
BOYS GRADED
1 Burton, Ryan
2 Cooper, Chris
3 Pett, Zac
4 Bartlett, Stefan
5 DeGrandis, Adrian
6 Monds, Clinton (Capt)
7 Porto, Stefan
GIRLS OPEN
1 Madden, Tracey (Capt)
2 Staudinger, Cassie
3 Artufel, Bridget
4 Lawrence, Jessica
5 Motta, Jodie
6 Bull, Tarah
7 Farrell, Amy
GIRLS GRADED
1 Benson, Jennifer (Capt)
2 Arnott, Brigitta
3 Peet, Louise
4 Marriot, Jessica
5 Robertson, Emily
6 Hogg, Megan
7 Arnott, Tiffanie
SENIORS
1 Walker, Ian
2 Miller, Lorraine (Capt)
3 Baker, Annette
4 Bourke, Lyn
5 Porteous, Val
6 Nunn, Margaret
7 Notman, Marg
Congrats to everyone.
Will c you all in Sydney!! Lets bring the Cups back to VIC this year.